COOKIE POLICY

Cookie Policy of xperienceland.com

This Cookie Policy relates to the website www.xperienceland.it managed and operated by Ettore Franchini.

Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on the computer’s hard disk, thus enabling the website to recognize users and store certain information about them in order to enable or improve the service provided.

There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary to be able to navigate the Site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, administering the system, performing statistical analysis, understanding which sections of the Site are of most interest to users, or offering a personalized visit to the Site.

The Site uses technical and non-profiling cookies. The foregoing refers to both the user’s computer and any other device the user may use to connect to the Site.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such service.

They are not used for any further purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website.

They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which ensure the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, assimilated to technical cookies where used directly by the operator of the site to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself; functionality cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent you from taking full advantage of the features and services on the Site. To decide which to accept and which to reject, a description of the cookies used on the Site is shown below.

Types of cookies used

First-party cookies:

First-party cookies (i.e., cookies that belong to the publisher’s site that created them) are set by the website visited by the user, whose address appears in the URL window. Using such cookies allows us to run the site efficiently and track visitor behavior patterns.

Third-party cookies:

Third-party cookies are set by a different domain than the one visited by the user. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information by exploiting that site, third-party cookies are present.

Session cookies:

So-called ‘session cookies’ are stored temporarily and are deleted when the user closes the browser. If the user registers on the Site, it may use cookies that collect personal data in order to identify the user on subsequent visits and to facilitate access – login to the Site (for example, by retaining the user’s username and password) and navigation on the Site. In addition, xperienceland.co.uk uses cookies for system administration purposes. The Site may contain links to other sites. Open Source Solutions has no access to or control over cookies, web bacons and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that you may access from the Site, their availability, any content and material that is posted on or obtained through such sites, and the manner in which they process your personal data; Open Source Solutions in this regard, given the size of such third party sites, expressly disclaims any related liability. You should check the privacy policy of third party sites you access from the Site to learn about the conditions applicable to the processing of your personal data as xperienceland.co.uk’s Privacy Policy applies only to the Site as defined above.

Persistent cookies:

Persistent cookies are stored on users’ devices between browser sessions, allowing them to remember a user’s preferences or actions on a site. They can be used for a variety of purposes, such as to remember your preferences and choices when using the Site.

Essential cookies:

These cookies are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the Site would not function. They include, for example, cookies that allow access to protected areas of the Site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and cannot be turned off.

Functional cookies:

These cookies are used to recognize a user who returns to visit the Site. They allow you to customize content and remember preferences (e.g., selected language or region). These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information collected is anonymous.

Social network sharing cookies:

These cookies facilitate the sharing of site content through social networks such as Facebook and Twitter. To view their respective privacy and cookie policies, you can visit the websites of the social networks. In the case of Facebook and Twitter, the user can visit

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies e https://twitter.com/privacy

Specifically, the following is a list of the main cookies used on the Site and their descriptions and functionality, including their time duration.

1) Type of Cookie First Part Functional

Provenance xperienceland.com

Purpose Retrieve user settings (save user session and remember some settings such as accessibility settings)

Persistent Cookie Duration

2) Type of Cookie First Part – Functional

Provenance xperienceland.com

Purpose To store the user’s location and remember language settings (anonymously)

3) Type of Cookie First Part – Functional

Provenance xperienceland.com

Purpose Personalize page content according to the device used by the user, their choices and settings (anonymously)

How to change the settings on cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user can normally change the settings to disable this feature. You can block all types of cookies, or agree to receive only some and disable others. “Options” or “Preferences” section in the browser menu allow you to opt out of receiving cookies and other user tracking technologies, and how to get notification from the browser of the activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also consult the “Help” section of the toolbar found in most browsers.

It is also possible to select the browser you use from the list below and follow the instructions: – Internet Explorer; – Chrome; – Safari; – Firefox; – Opera. From mobile device: – Android; – Safari; – Windows Phone; – Blackberry.

For more information about cookies and to manage cookie preferences (first- and/or third-party), users are also encouraged to visit www.youronlinechoices.com. Please note, however, that disabling navigation or functional cookies may cause the Site to malfunction and/or limit the service offered by xperienceland.co.uk

PRIVACY POLICY

Law Dec. 31, 1996 no. 675, containing provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects with respect to the processing of personal data, was repealed by Legislative Decree June 30, 2003 no. 196, which introduced the new Personal Data Protection Code. To this end, Ettore Franchini of Xperienceland, as autonomous Data Controllers, each for its respective sphere, are required to provide certain information regarding the use of personal data provided by you, or otherwise acquired as part of their respective activities.

Source of personal data.

The personal data held by Ettore Franchini of xperienceland.it are collected directly from customers or from third parties such as, for example, in the event that data is acquired from external companies for the purpose of commercial information, market research, direct offers of products or services. For the latter type of data, a notice will be provided at the time of their registration and in any case no later than the first possible communication. In any case, all such data will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned law and the obligations of confidentiality that have always inspired the activity of our Company.

The following data will be collected:

– Source URL address.

A) It may happen, moreover, that in connection with specific operations or products requested by the Customer, xperienceland.it comes into possession of data that the law defines as sensitive, because from them may be inferred the possible membership of the customer in associations or information about his health status. For their processing, the law required a specific manifestation of consent.

Purposes of the processing for which the data are intended

The personal data you provide are processed as part of the normal activity ofxperienceland.co.uk and and according to the following purposes:

– Access completion and support;

– To execute the transaction that the user is performing;

– To carry out legal obligations;

– For operational and management needs.

Methods of data processing

In relation to the stated purposes, the processing of personal data is carried out using manual, computer and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data. In any case, protection is ensured even when innovative channels such as, for example, phone banking and multimedia kiosks are activated.

The data will be processed by means of instruments suitable for guaranteeing their security and confidentiality and may also be carried out by means of automated instruments suitable for storing, managing and transmitting the data.

Categories of individuals to whom the data may be disclosed

In carrying out the bulk of its business, xperienceland.co.uk and , like all large companies, also turn to outside companies for technical and organizational reasons in establishing and managing customer relationships. These are, in particular, individuals who carry out the following activities:

– The performance of work necessary for the execution of orders received from customers;

– The management of payment services, credit cards, tax collectors and treasuries, etc.

– Fraud control and debt collection;

– auditing.

B) It follows that, without the consent of the data subject to communications to third parties and related processing, xperienceland.it and may perform only those operations that do not involve such communications

We warn you that, pending said consent, should you nevertheless request the performance of specific operations and services other than those envisaged above, the performance of the same by xperienceland.co.uk and should be understood as a provisional manifestation of consent limited to the processing related to the operations and services requested.

All the subjects belonging to the categories to which the data may be communicated will use the data in their capacity of owner in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/2003, in full autonomy, being unrelated to the original processing carried out at xperienceland.it

Personal data held by xperienceland.it may be communicated to other parties, who may become aware of them, in their capacity of ‘responsible’ or ‘entrusted’ parties. The complete, and constantly updated, list of the offices and persons in charge that, within xperienceland.it, process personal data is available at the respective Legal Offices of the Company.

Personal data processed by the Bank are not subject to dissemination.

Rights under Art.7

Finally, we inform you that Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 grants interested parties the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the data subject may obtain from the Data Controller confirmation of the existence or non-existence of his/her personal data and that such data be made available to him/her in an intelligible form. The interested party may also request to know the origin of personal data, the purpose and methods of processing; the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification details of the owner and manager to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law as well as the updating, rectification or, if there is interest, the integration of data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him also for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales.

These rights may be exercised, including through an appointee, by request addressed to the person in charge appointed by letter. In exercising rights, the data subject may grant in writing, proxy or power of attorney to individuals, entities, associations or bodies. The person concerned may, likewise, be assisted by a trusted person.

Further information may be requested, in writing, from the registered office of xperienceland.co.uk

The data controller is Ettore Franchini – info@xperienceland.it

Xperienceland: tradizioni, sapori e natura in un'esperienza unica!

Contatti rapidi

Indirizzo:

Via provinciale 58

Idro 25074

Email

info@xperienceland.it

Tel. e Whatsapp

Ettore: 371 7859883

Xperienceland: traditions, flavors, and nature in a unique experience!​

Quick contacts

Address:

Via provinciale 58

Idro 25074

Email

info@xperienceland.it

Tel. e Whatsapp

Ettore: +39 371 7859883

Best Travel Theme

Elementor Demos

With Love Travel WordPress Theme you will have everything you need to create a memorable online presence. Start create your dream travel site today.